Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
District
Leadership
District Governor
District Governor Elect
NPC Board, Officials and AGs
Our District
District Committees
Membership
Public Image
Rotary Foundation
Finance
Finance
District Training
e-Learning
District Training 2022-23
RLI
Alumni
Alumni
District Programs
District Programs Committee
Interact
Rotaract
Friendship Exchange
Youth Exchange
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
District Support
Assistant Rotary Coordinator Foundation
Assistant Coordinator Membership
Council On Legislation
COSA Workstreams
FSARC (Foundation for South African Rotary Clubs)
D9400 Code of Practice
District Resolution Practitioners
Past Governors
Clubs
Club Directory & Map
Showcase
Community Service
Rotary Action Groups and Fellowships
- ACTION GROUPS
Disaster Response
Environmental Action Groups
Health Education & Wellness
Rotary Family Health Days
WASH Rotary Action Group
- FELLOWSHIPS
Rotary Means Business
Global Grants
GG Melusi [Maternal+Child Health]
GG ARCoM [VTT Mediation training]
International Service
Foundation
Events
District Calendar
DISCON 2024
Zone Institute
International Convention
Girls' Empowerment
News and Projects
Club News
District News
District Governor's Newsletters
DG Newsletter Mar 2024
DG Newsletter Feb 2024
DG Newsletter Jan 2024
DG Newsletter Dec 2023
DG Newsletter Nov 2023
DG Newsletter Oct 2023
DG Newsletter Sep 2023
DG Newsletter Aug 2023
DG Newsletter Jul 2023
Archive 2022-2023
DG Newsletter Jun 2023
DG Newsletter May 2023
DG Newsletter Apr 2023
DG Newsletter Mar 2023
DG Newsletter Feb 2023
DG Newsletter Jan 2023
DG Newsletter Dec 2022
DG Newsletter Nov 2022
DG Newsletter Oct 2022
DG Newsletter Sep 2022
DG Newsletter Aug 2022
DG Newsletter Jul 2022
Archive 2021-2022
DG Newsletter Apr 2022
DG Newsletter Mar 2022
DG Newsletter Feb 2022
DG Newsletter Jan 2022
DG Newsletter Dec 2021
DG Newsletter Nov 2021
DG Newsletter Oct 2021
DG Newsletter Sep 2021
DG Newsletter Aug 2021
DG Newsletter Jul 2021
Archive 2020-2021
DG Welcome New Rotary Year
DG Newsletter Oct 2020
DG Newsletter Sep 2020
DG Newsletter Aug 2020
DG Newsletter Jul 2020
DG Newsletter Nov 2020
DG Newsletter Jun 2021
DG Newsletter May 2021
DG Newsletter Apr 2021
DG Newsletter Mar 2021
DG Newsletter Feb 2021
DG Newsletter Dec 2020+Jan 2021
Archive 2019-2020
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
Zone News
Rotary Africa-South Magazine
Rotary Africa-South April 2024
Rotary Africa-South March 2024
Rotary Africa-South February 2024
Rotary Africa-South December 2023
Rotary Africa-South October 2023
Rotary Africa-South September 2023
Rotary Africa-South August 2023
Rotary Africa-South July 2023
Rotary Africa-South June 2023
Rotary Africa-South May 2023
Rotary Africa-South April 2023
Rotary Africa-South March 2023
Rotary Africa-South February 2023
Rotary Africa-South August 2022
Rotary Africa-South December 2022
Rotary Africa-South November 2022
Rotary Africa-South October 2022
Rotary Africa-South September 2022
Rotary Africa-South February 2022
Rotary Africa-South July 2022
Rotary Africa-South May 2022
Rotary Africa-South April 2022
Rotary Africa-South March 2022
Rotary Africa-South December 2021
Rotary Africa-South November 2021
Rotary Africa-South October 2021
Rotary Africa-South September 2021
Rotary Africa-South August 2021
Rotary Africa-South July 2021
Rotary Africa-South June 2021
Rotary Africa-South May 2021
Rotary Africa-South April 2021
Rotary Africa-South March 2021
Rotary Africa-South February 2021
Rotary Africa-South December 2020
Rotary Africa-South November 2020
Rotary Africa-South October 2020
Rotary Africa-South September 2020
Rotary Africa-South August 2020
Rotary Africa-South July 2020
Rotary International
RI President's Message
Monthly Themes
Polio Update
Media
Contacts
Contact District Office
Join us
IT Helpdesk
ClubRunner Support
Contact another Member (login required)
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2021-2022
Next Year >>
District Governor
Stella Anyangwe
District Governor
Pretoria West
District Executives
Grant Daly
NPC Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Annemarie Mostert
NPC Programmes Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Koekie Makunyane-Quashie
District Governor Elect & Special Aide to DG
Manzini
Riana Pretorius
District Governor Nominee
Pretoria Capital
Peter James-Smith
Assistant Governor Mentor
Knights-Pendragon
Grant Daly
Community Service Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Shirley Downie
District Conference Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Wendy Damons
District Trainer
Ermelo Phoenix
Francis Callard
Foundation Chair
Northcliff
Felicity Jones
Friendship Exchange Chair
Centurion
Jacqueline Hlongwane
Interact Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Carolyn Khoury
IT Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Shereen Hunter
Public Image Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Sonja Shear
Membership Chair
Benoni Aurora
Bruno do Amaral
Rotaract Chair
Polana
Cheryl Havenga
RYLA Chair
E-Club of East Rand
Kevin Wolhuter
Treasurer
Rosebank (Johannesburg)
Terence Cannon
Youth Exchange Chair
Johannesburg South 101
Alice Meyer
District Executive Secretary
Brits-Hartbeespoort
District Officers and Directors
Grant Daly
NPC Board Director & Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Stella Anyangwe
NPC Board Director & DG
Pretoria West
Koekie Makunyane-Quashie
NPC Board Director & DGE
Manzini
Riana Pretorius
NPC Board Director & DGN
Pretoria Capital
Annemarie Mostert
NPC Board Director & IPDG / NPC Programmes
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Kgabo Ralebepa
NPC Board Director
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Anna Steijn
Legal
Benoni
Peter James-Smith
Assistant Governor Mentor
Knights-Pendragon
Grant Daly
Community Service Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Costa Qually
Finance Chair
Rosebank (Johannesburg)
Felicity Jones
Friendship Exchange Chair
Centurion
Jacqueline Hlongwane
Interact Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Carolyn Khoury
IT Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Sonja Shear
Membership Chair
Benoni Aurora
Shereen Hunter
Public Image Chair
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Bruno do Amaral
Rotaract Chair
Polana
Cheryl Havenga
RYLA Chair
E-Club of East Rand
Wendy Damons
Training Chair
Ermelo Phoenix
Terence Cannon
Youth Exchange Chair
Johannesburg South 101
Assistant/Area Governors
Andy Connold
Bedfordview / Jhb East / Jhb South 101
Knights-Pendragon
Brendan Damons
Ermelo / Ermelo Phoenix
Ermelo Phoenix
Bruno do Amaral
Maputo / Matola / Polana
Polana
Caz Jongman
Francistown / Gaborone / Selebi-Phikwe
Gaborone
Caesar Okumu
Malkerns V/Manzini/Matsapha/Mbabane/MbuluziMbabane
Mbabane
Cheryl Jennings
Benoni / Benoni Aurora / Knights Pendragon
Benoni van Ryn
Elvis Munatswa
E Club of SA D9400 / Krugersdorp / Monument
Johannesburg North Central
Glen Ross
Brits-Hartbeespoort / Rustenburg
Brits-Hartbeespoort
Horst Meyer
L Trichardt / Pburg 100 / Polokwane /Potgietersrus
Pietersburg 100
Jean Bernardo
Morningside / Randburg / Rosebank
Rosebank (Johannesburg)
Kiwanuka Monica Nazziwa
Benoni v Ryn / Boksburg / Boksburg Lake /Germiston
Johannesburg North Central
Renate Bowers
Barberton / White River
White River
Louise Schaap
Nigel / Springs / Springs Park
Springs Park
Mariana Purnell
Centurion/MidrandNXG/PtaCapital/PtaHatfield/WBaths
Pretoria East
Marina Britz
Pretoria / Pretoria Sunrise / Pretoria West
Pretoria-Hatfield
Mary Gavure
Middelburg / Middelburg Cycad / Witbank
Witbank
Memos Kavallineas
E Club of East Rand / Pretoria East / Waterkloof
Pretoria-Hatfield
Nerisha Govender
Fourways Main Reef / Kyalami / Sandton
Randburg
Richard Moloney
Johannesburg/Jhb New Dawn/Jhb NCentral/Northcliff
Rosebank (Johannesburg)
Rudi Viljoen
Haenertsburg / Hoedspruit / Tzaneen
E-Club of Southern Africa D9400
Simon Kudze
Giyani / Phalaborwa
Phalaborwa
Tilla LA GRANGE
Meyerton/HOK / Riverside / Vdbp / Vereeniging
Riverside